A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Katalog Raisonn‚ Bcher Lawrence Weiner (Portikus 89)

Creator:
Lawrence Weiner (American, born 1942) (Printmaker)
Other Names:
Nouveau mus‚e (Publisher), Verlag der Buchhandlung W. K”nig (Publisher)
Title:
Katalog Raisonn‚ Bcher Lawrence Weiner (Portikus 89)
Alternate Titles:
[book cover for Dieter Schwarz, _Lawrence Weiner books 1968-1989: catalogue raisonn‚_ Frankfurt-am-Main: Portikus, 1989]
Date:
1989
Dimensions:
Paper: 285 x 650 mm. (11 1/4 x 25 9/16 in.)
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
104511