A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Jerzy Kosinski. New York apartment on 57th Street, Dec. 12, 1986.

Creator:
Czeslaw Czaplinski (Polish, born 1953) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Jerzy Kosinski (1933-1991) (Subject)
Title:
Jerzy Kosinski. New York apartment on 57th Street, Dec. 12, 1986.
Date:
1986, December 12
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 11 x 14 in. (27.9 x 35.6 cm)
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
112PH032.003
Markings:
Title, copyright notice, and artist's number on label verso. Photographer's stamp on recto.
Notes:
From a collection of photographs presented at the exhibit at the Consulate General of the Republic of Poland in New York on February 28, 2002.