A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Artists 1 [Judy Glantzman, Rodney Greenblatt, Richard Hambleton, Stephen Lack, Joseph Nechvatal, David Wojnarowicz, Futura 2000, Mike Bidlo, Luis Frangella, Arch Connelly, Rhonda Zwillinger, Mark Kostabi, Craig Coleman, Greer Lankton]

Creator:
Timothy Greenfield-Sanders (American, born 1952) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Judy Glantzman (American) (Subject), Rodney Greenblat (American, born 1960) (Subject), Richard Hambleton (American, 1954-2017) (Subject), Stephen Lack (American, born 1946) (Subject), Joseph Nechvatal (American, born 1951) (Subject), David Wojnarowicz (American, 1954-1992) (Subject), Futura 2000 (American, born 1955) (Subject), Mike Bidlo (American, born 1953) (Subject), Luis Frangella (Argentine, 1944-1990) (Subject), Arch Connelly (American, 1950-1993) (Subject), Rhonda Zwillinger (American, born 1950) (Subject), Mark Kostabi (American, born 1960) (Subject), Craig Coleman (Subject), Greer Lankton (1958-1996) (Subject)
Title:
Artists 1 [Judy Glantzman, Rodney Greenblatt, Richard Hambleton, Stephen Lack, Joseph Nechvatal, David Wojnarowicz, Futura 2000, Mike Bidlo, Luis Frangella, Arch Connelly, Rhonda Zwillinger, Mark Kostabi, Craig Coleman, Greer Lankton]
Alternate Titles:
The New Irascibles.
Date:
1985
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 14 x 14 in. (35.6 x 35.6 cm) Matt/Mount Size: 16 x 16 in. (40.6 x 40.6 cm)
Credit Line:
Miriam and Ira D. Wallach Fund Billings Wagner-Saveth.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
85PH028.001
Edition:
3 / 10
Description:
Signed by photographer and author, and numbered on colophon.
Notes:
includes 86ph015
Bibliography:
New York : Marcuse Pfeifer Gallery, 1985.