A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Minor White in Leather Jacket, 1976

Creator:
Abe Frajndlich (German, born 1946) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Minor White (American, 1908-1976) (Subject)
Title:
Minor White in Leather Jacket, 1976
Alternate Titles:
Shirley Carter Burden Collection
Date:
1976
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 11 x 14 in. (27.9 x 35.6 cm) Matt/Mount Size: 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6 cm)
Credit Line:
Gift of The Estate of Shirley C. Burden, 1991.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
91PH111.127
Description:
signed
Notes:
Removed from 316/Case 46, 47. Box G12.