A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Exquisite Corpse

Creator:
Jake Chapman (British, born 1966) (Printmaker), Dinos Chapman (British, born 1962) (Printmaker), Hope Sufferance Press (Press)
Other Names:
Paragon Press (English, established 1986) (Publisher)
Title:
Exquisite Corpse
Date:
2000
Medium:
Etching
Dimensions:
Plate mark: 8 7/8 x 6 15/16 in. (22.5 x 17.6 cm) Paper / Sheet: 18 5/16 x 14 15/16 in. (46.5 x 38 cm)
Credit Line:
Wallach Fund.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
105020
Description:
portfolio of 20 etchings [numbered a through t] with title page