A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Shelly, New Zealand

Creator:
Alec Soth (American, born 1969) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Nazraeli Press (Publisher)
Title:
Shelly, New Zealand
Alternate Titles:
Nazraeli Press Six by Six: Set 2, Mostly Women
Date:
2011
Medium:
Chromogenic print
Dimensions:
Image: 10 3/16 x 13 3/16 in. (25.9 x 33.5 cm) Paper / Sheet: 11 x 14 in. (27.9 x 35.6 cm)
Credit Line:
Library Purchase, 2011.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
MFY+ 11-36 set 2, vol. 4, Plate 1
Edition:
45 of 100
Markings:
On verso (in ink): signed; 2011; 45/100