A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Untitled

Creator:
Barbara Kruger (American, born 1945) (Printmaker), Maurice Sánchez (American, born 1945) (Printer), Donna Schulman (Printer's Assistant), James Miller (American, active 1980s-2000s) (Printer's Assistant), Derriere L'Etoile Studios (Press), Jörg Oberli (Manufacturer)
Other Names:
Peter Blum (Publisher)
Title:
Untitled
Date:
1985
Medium:
lithography, screenprint
Dimensions:
Image: 20 3/8 x 20 1/2 in. (51.8 x 52 cm) Paper / Sheet: 20 1/2 in. (52 cm)
Credit Line:
Kennedy Fund.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
100326
Description:
portfolio of nine color lithographs with photo plates, hand drawn plates and silkscreen