A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Imogen Cunningham

Creator:
Judy Dater (American, born 1941) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Imogen Cunningham (American, 1883-1976) (Subject), Witkin-Berley Ltd. (Publisher)
Title:
Imogen Cunningham
Alternate Titles:
Judy Dater: Ten Photographs
Date:
1972
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Image: 9 5/16 x 7 3/8 in. (23.6 x 18.8 cm) Mat / Mount: 19 7/8 x 15 7/8 in. (50.5 x 40.3 cm)
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
111PH023.006
Edition:
10/25
Description:
Mounted to board
Markings:
Signed and dated by the artist in pencil on mount recto, below image: "Judy Dater, 1969"; Portfolio label adhered to bottom left corner of mount verso: "JUDY DATER // TEN PHOTOGRAPHS // A Portfolio of // 10 Original Prints // by Judy Dater // A Limited Edition // of 25 Portfolios // This Being // Print No. 1 // of Portfolio No. 10 // Published April 1974 // by Witkin-Berley Ltd. // 34 Sherwood Lane // Roslyn Heights, New York 11577"