A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Why Can't We Just Sit Down and Talk It Over?

Creator:
Mickalene Thomas (American, born 1971) (Printmaker), Brand X Editions (Press)
Other Names:
Brand X Projects, Inc. (Publisher)
Title:
Why Can't We Just Sit Down and Talk It Over?
Date:
2006
Medium:
screenprint
Dimensions:
Paper / Sheet: 19 1/2 x 30 in. (49.5 x 76.2 cm)
Credit Line:
Wallach Fund.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
107282
Edition:
25/40
Description:
color screenprint
Markings:
stamped in brown ink, verso, l.r. corner: X [chop of Brand X Editions]; verso, l.l. corner: bxp [chop of Brand X Projects]