A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Athens, Georgia

Creator:
Mark Steinmetz (American, born 1961) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Nazraeli Press (Publisher)
Title:
Athens, Georgia
Alternate Titles:
Nazraeli Press Six by Six: Set 1, The Ancient Tigers of My Neighborhood
Date:
2008
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Image: 12 1/16 x 8 15/16 in. (30.6 x 22.7 cm) Print Size: 14 x 10 15/16 in. (35.5 x 27.8 cm)
Credit Line:
Library Purchase, 2010.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
MFY+ 11-36 set 1, vol. 3, Plate 1
Edition:
45 of 100
Markings:
On verso (in graphite): signed Mark Steinmetz; Athens, Georgia 2008; 45/100