A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Miai Parking Area, Tomei Expressway, Japan

Creator:
Toshio Shibata (Japanese, born 1949) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Nazraeli Press (Publisher)
Title:
Miai Parking Area, Tomei Expressway, Japan
Alternate Titles:
Nazraeli Press Six by Six: Set 1, Expressway, 1986
Date:
1986
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Image: 6 7/16 x 7 15/16 in. (16.3 x 20.2 cm) Print Size: 14 x 10 11/16 in. (35.5 x 27.2 cm)
Credit Line:
Library Purchase, 2010.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
MFY+ 11-36 set 1, vol. 4, Plate 1
Edition:
45 of 100