A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Machu Picchu

Creator:
Martin Parr (British, born 1952) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Nazraeli Press (Publisher)
Title:
Machu Picchu
Alternate Titles:
Nazraeli Press Six by Six: Set 1 Volume 4
Date:
2008
Medium:
Pigmented inkjet print
Dimensions:
Image: 8 11/16 x 13 1/16 in. (22 x 33.1 cm) Print Size: 10 15/16 x 14 in. (27.8 x 35.6 cm)
Credit Line:
Library Purchase, 2010.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
MFY+ 11-36 set 1, vol. 5, Plate 1
Edition:
45 of 100
Markings:
On verso (in ink): signed; Machu Picchu 2008; 45/100