A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Big Corral, Mount Ana

Creator:
Raymond Meeks (American, born 1963) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Nazraeli Press (Publisher)
Title:
Big Corral, Mount Ana
Alternate Titles:
Nazraeli Press Six by Six: Set 1, Amwell
Date:
2004
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Image: 8 15/16 x 6 7/8 in. (22.7 x 17.4 cm) Print Size: 13 7/8 x 10 15/16 in. (35.3 x 27.8 cm)
Credit Line:
Library Purchase, 2010.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
MFY+ 11-36 set 1, vol. 2, Plate 1
Edition:
45 of 150
Markings:
On verso (in graphite): big corral mount ana 2006; 45/150; signed raymond meeks