A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Motel Club

Creator:
Todd Hido (American, born 1968) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Nazraeli Press (Publisher)
Title:
Motel Club
Alternate Titles:
Nazraeli Press Six by Six: Set 1
Date:
2010
Medium:
Chromogenic print
Dimensions:
Image: 10 1/4 x 10 9/16 in. (26.1 x 26.8 cm) Print Size: 14 1/16 x 11 in. (35.7 x 27.9 cm)
Credit Line:
Library Purchase, 2010.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
MFY+ 11-36 set 1, vol. 6, Plate 1
Edition:
45 of 100
Markings:
On verso (in graphite): signed Todd Hido; 45/100