A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

East Baltimore #1

Creator:
Anthony Hernandez (American, born 1947) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Nazraeli Press (Publisher)
Title:
East Baltimore #1
Alternate Titles:
Nazraeli Press Six by Six: Set 1, East Baltimore
Date:
2007
Medium:
Pigmented inkjet print
Dimensions:
Image: 10 3/16 x 10 1/16 in. (25.8 x 25.5 cm) Print Size: 14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 28 cm)
Credit Line:
Library Purchase, 2010.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
MFY+ 11-36 set 1, vol. 1, Plate 1
Edition:
45 of 100
Markings:
On verso (in graphite): editioned 45/100; East Baltimore # 1 , 2007; signed