A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 51: HARMONY

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Robert Wilson (American, born 1941) (Artist), Maurizio Cattelan (Italian, born 1960) (Artist), Vik Muniz (Brazilian, born 1961) (Artist), Massimo Vitali (Italian, born 1944) (Artist), Yayoi Kusama (Japanese, born 1929) (Artist), Richard Misrach (American, born 1949) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 51: HARMONY
Date:
2007
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 7 7/8 x 7 7/8 x 7 7/8 in. (200 x 200 x 200 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.51
Edition:
1573/4000 [black (color)]; 2480/4000 [silver (color)]
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 6 artists