A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 49: DECADES

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Craig McDean (British, born 1964) (Artist), Mats Gustafson (Swedish, born 1951) (Artist), Nick Knight (English, born 1958) (Artist), Karl Lagerfeld (German, 1933-2019) (Artist), Peter Lindbergh (German, 1944-2019) (Artist), Glen Luchford (English, born 1968) (Artist), Bruce Weber (American, born 1946) (Artist), David Sims (British, born 1966) (Artist), Fran├žois Berthoud (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Steven Meisel (American, born 1954) (Artist), Mario Sorrenti (American, born 1971) (Artist), Inez Van Lamsweerde (Dutch, born 1963) (Artist), Vinoodh Matadin (Dutch, born 1961) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 49: DECADES
Date:
2006
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 18 1/8 x 14 x 1 5/8 in. (460 x 355 x 42 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.49
Edition:
3629/4000
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 14 artists