A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 47: TASTE

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Bruce Weber (American, born 1946) (Artist), Kevin Miller (Artist), Thomas Demand (German, born 1964) (Artist), Cathianne Caiazzo (Artist), Yoko Ono (Japanese, born 1933) (Artist), Gary Hume (British, born 1962) (Artist), Martin Ongteco (Artist), Ferran Adrià (Spanish, born 1962) (Artist), Sølve Sundsbø (Norwegian, born 1970) (Artist), John Wright (American, active 2000s) (Artist), Guinevere de La Margarite (Artist), David Sims (British, born 1966) (Artist), Marion Sudol (Artist), Heston Blumenthal (British, born 1966) (Artist), Richard Phillips (American, born 1962) (Artist), Julie Atkinson (Artist), Helen Burnett (Artist), Christophe Laudamiel (Artist), Jenny Holzer (American, born 1950) (Artist), Karen Kilimnik (American, born 1957) (Artist), Michael Zampino (Artist), Laird Hamilton (American, born 1964) (Artist), Kurt Markus (American, born 1947) (Artist), Mauricio Poulsen (Artist), Vik Muniz (Brazilian, born 1961) (Artist), Nobuyoshi Araki (Japanese, born 1940) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 47: TASTE
Date:
2005
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 12 1/8 x 6 3/8 x 1 3/4 in. (308 x 162 x 45 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.47
Edition:
2248/4000
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 26 artists