A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 46: UNCENSORED

Creator:
Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Editor), Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Daniel Sinsel (British) (Subject), Ghada Amer (Egyptian, born 1963) (Artist), Nobuyoshi Araki (Japanese, born 1940) (Artist), Norbert Bisky (German, born 1960) (Artist), Robin Broadbent (Artist), Elina Brotherus (Finnish, born 1972) (Artist), Cecily Brown (British, born 1969) (Artist), Jeff Burton (American, born 1963) (Artist), Bonnie Camplin (British, born 1970) (Artist), Gillian Carnegie (British, born 1971) (Artist), Leo Chiachio (Artist), Catherine Chalmers (American, born 1957) (Artist), Dan Colen (American, born 1979) (Artist), John Currin (American, born 1962) (Artist), Gerald Davis (American, born 1974) (Artist), Wim Delvoye (Belgian, born 1965) (Artist), Amie Dicke (Dutch, born 1978) (Artist), Marlene Dumas (South African, born 1953) (Artist), Marcel Dzama (Canadian, born 1974) (Artist), Martin Eder (German, born 1968) (Artist), Judith Eisler (American, born 1962) (Artist), Tracey Emin (English, born 1963) (Artist), Angus Fairhurst (English, 1966-2008) (Artist), Tom Gallant (Artist), Nan Goldin (American, born 1953) (Artist), Christian Holstad (American, born 1972) (Artist), Harmony Korine (American, born 1974) (Artist), Cary Kwok (Chinese, born 1975) (Artist), Debbie Lawson (Scottish, active 2000s) (Artist), Jorge Lopez (Artist), Sarah Lucas (English, born 1962) (Artist), Ryan McGinley (American, born 1977) (Artist), Dawn Mellor (British, born 1970) (Artist), Yan Pei-Ming (Chinese, born 1970) (Artist), Slava Mogutin (Russian, born 1974) (Artist), Vik Muniz (Brazilian, born 1961) (Artist), Lennart Nilsson (Swedish, 1922-2017) (Artist), Tim Noble (British, born 1966) (Artist), Sue Webster (British, born 1967) (Artist), Raymond Pettibon (American, born 1957) (Artist), Richard Prince (American, born 1949) (Artist), Tal R (Danish, born 1967) (Artist), Thomas Ruff (German, born 1958) (Artist), Dean Sameshima (American, born 1971) (Artist), Collier Schorr (American, born 1963) (Artist), Nigel Shafran (British, born 1964) (Artist), Spencer Sweeney (American, born 1973) (Artist), Sam Taylor-Wood (English, born 1967) (Artist), Simon Thompson (English, born 1965) (Artist), Palle Torsson (Swedish, born 1970) (Artist), Wolfgang Tillmans (German, born 1968) (Artist), Alexander Vinogradov (Russian, born 1964) (Artist), Vladimir Dubossarsky (Russian) (Artist), Sue Williams (American, born 1954) (Artist), Lisa Yuskavage (American, born 1962) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 46: UNCENSORED
Date:
2005
Dimensions:
Overall (closed): 12 15/16 x 10 1/4 x 1 3/8 in. (328 x 260 x 35 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.46
Edition:
0521/2500
Description:
mixed technique book by 55 artists