A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 43: DREAMS

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
David Sims (British, born 1966) (Artist), Adam Fuss (English, born 1961) (Artist), Nick Knight (English, born 1958) (Artist), Philip Taaffe (American, born 1955) (Artist), Craig McDean (British, born 1964) (Artist), Inez Van Lamsweerde (Dutch, born 1963) (Artist), Vinoodh Matadin (Dutch, born 1961) (Artist), Rachel Whiteread (English, born 1963) (Artist), Steven Klein (American, born 1961) (Artist), Roni Horn (American, born 1955) (Artist), Simon Periton (British, born 1964) (Artist), Karl Lagerfeld (German, 1933-2019) (Artist), Maurizio Cattelan (Italian, born 1960) (Artist), Bruce Weber (American, born 1946) (Artist), Robert Longo (American, born 1953) (Artist), Mario Sorrenti (American, born 1971) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 43: DREAMS
Date:
2004
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 12 5/16 x 9 3/16 x 1 13/16 in. (312 x 234 x 46 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.43
Edition:
1058/1500
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 16 artists