A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 42: scent

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Mario Sorrenti (American, born 1971) (Artist), Vera Degen (Artist), Yves Cassar (Artist), Hedi Slimane (French, born 1968) (Artist), Olivier Polge (Artist), Philip-Lorca diCorcia (American, born 1951) (Artist), Christophe Laudamiel (Artist), Karl Lagerfeld (German, 1933-2019) (Artist), Sandrine Malin (Artist), Craig McDean (British, born 1964) (Artist), Carlos Benaim (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Laurent Bruyère (died 2008) (Artist), Carlos Benaim (Artist), Sam Taylor-Wood (English, born 1967) (Artist), Laurent le Guernec (Artist), David Bowie (English, born 1947) (Artist), Iman (Somalian, born 1955) (Artist), Dan Forbes (active 2000s) (Artist), Christophe Laudamiel (Artist), Nick Knight (English, born 1958) (Artist), Martine Pallix (Artist), Anne-Sophie Chapuis (Artist), Vanessa Beecroft (Italian, born 1969) (Artist), Domitille Bertier (Artist), Mark Romanek (American, born 1959) (Artist), Jean Marc Chaillan (Artist), Kate Moss (British, born 1974) (Artist), Marcus Piggott (Welsh, born 1971) (Artist), Mert Alas (Turkish, born 1971) (Artist), Christophe Laudamiel (Artist), Andreas Gursky (German, born 1955) (Artist), Sophia Grojsman (American, born 1945) (Artist), Stephen King (American, born 1947) (Artist), Pierre Wargnye (Artist), Braja Mookherjee (Artist), Peter Saville (English, born 1955) (Artist), Pascal Gaurin (Artist), Jean-Georges Vongerichten (French, born 1956) (Artist), Richard Burbridge (active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Loc Dong (Artist), Gus Van Sant (American, born 1952) (Artist), Laurent le Guernec (Artist), Terry Richardson (American, born 1965) (Artist), Dominique Ropion (Artist), Zaha Hadid (British, 1950 - 2016) (Artist), Sophie Labbe (Artist), Inez Van Lamsweerde (Dutch, born 1963) (Artist), Vinoodh Matadin (Dutch, born 1961) (Artist), Bruno Jovanovic (Artist), Visionaire (Artist), Pascal Dangin (American, active 1990s-2010s) (Artist), Sophia Grojsman (American, born 1945) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 42: scent
Date:
2003
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 13 1/8 x 1 13/16 in. (333 x 46 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.42
Edition:
3667/4000
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 53 artists