A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 39: PLAY

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Baz Luhrmann (Australia, born 1962) (Artist), Steven Meisel (American, born 1954) (Artist), Pedro Almodóvar (Spanish, born 1951) (Artist), Karl Lagerfeld (German, 1933-2019) (Artist), Wong Kar-wai (Chinese, born 1958) (Artist), Nick Knight (English, born 1958) (Artist), Spike Jonze (American, born 1969) (Artist), Craig McDean (British, born 1964) (Artist), Peter Lindbergh (German, 1944-2019) (Artist), Steven Klein (American, born 1961) (Artist), Tony Oursler (American, born 1957) (Artist), Darren Aronofsky (American, born 1969) (Artist), Roman Signer (Swiss, born 1938) (Artist), Snorri Bros. (Artist), Imaginary Forces (Artist), Gregory Foley (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 39: PLAY
Date:
2002
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 120 1/16 x 79 1/8 x 27 3/16 in. (305 x 201 x 69 cm)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.39
Edition:
2337/4000
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 17 artists