A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 38: LOVE

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Elsa Peretti (Italian, born 1940) (Artist), Hiro Kamimura (Artist), Steven Meisel (American, born 1954) (Artist), Karl Lagerfeld (German, 1933-2019) (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Inez Van Lamsweerde (Dutch, born 1963) (Artist), Vinoodh Matadin (Dutch, born 1961) (Artist), Nick Knight (English, born 1958) (Artist), Björk (Icelander, born 1965) (Artist), Matthew Barney (American, born 1967) (Artist), Craig McDean (British, born 1964) (Artist), Mario Sorrenti (American, born 1971) (Artist), Peter Lindbergh (German, 1944-2019) (Artist), Kylie Minogue (Australian, born 1968) (Artist), Amber Valletta (American, born 1974) (Artist), Destiny's Child (American, established 1997) (Artist), Helmut Newton (Australian, 1920-2004) (Artist), François Berthoud (Artist), Mats Gustafson (Swedish, born 1951) (Artist), Nan Goldin (American, born 1953) (Artist), David Armstrong (American, 1954-2014) (Artist), Richard Phillips (American, born 1962) (Artist), Tim Noble (British, born 1966) (Artist), Sue Webster (British, born 1967) (Artist), Philip Treacy (Irish, born 1967) (Artist), Elizabeth Peyton (American, born 1965) (Artist), Peter Saville (English, born 1955) (Artist), Dan Forbes (active 2000s) (Artist), Christy Turlington (American, born 1969) (Artist), Eduard Van Der Elsken (Dutch, 1925-1990) (Artist), Countess Setsuko Klossowska de Rola (Artist), Jean-Georges Vongerichten (French, born 1956) (Artist), Tobias Schweitzer (German, active 2000s) (Artist), A. Canovas (Artist), Joyce Carol Oates (American, born 1938) (Artist), Kenneth Koch (American, 1925-2002) (Artist), Jonathan Safran Foer (American, born 1977) (Artist), T. Cole Rachel (American, active 20th century) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 38: LOVE
Date:
2002
Dimensions:
Overall (closed): 10 9/16 x 7 11/16 x 2 15/16 in. (269 x 196 x 74 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.38
Edition:
362/4000
Description:
unique mixed technique book by 38 artists