A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 36: POWER

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Inez Van Lamsweerde (Dutch, born 1963) (Artist), Vinoodh Matadin (Dutch, born 1961) (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Karl Lagerfeld (German, 1933-2019) (Artist), Nick Knight (English, born 1958) (Artist), Tom Pecheux (Artist), Mariko Mori (Japanese, born 1967) (Artist), Roni Horn (American, born 1955) (Artist), Fabien Baron (French, born 1959) (Artist), Fran├žois Berthoud (Artist), Peter Saville (English, born 1955) (Artist), Richard Burbridge (active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Me Company (English, established 1975) (Artist), Dick Page (Artist), Val Garland (British) (Artist), Peter Fischli (Swiss, born 1952) (Artist), David Weiss (Swiss, 1946-2012) (Artist), Thomas Demand (German, born 1964) (Artist), Marc Quinn (British, born 1964) (Artist), Thomas Struth (German, born 1954) (Artist), Richard Misrach (American, born 1949) (Artist), Warren Du Preez (English, active 1980s-2010s) (Artist), Nick Thornton-Jones (Artist), Susan Derges (English, born 1955) (Artist), Tessa Traeger (English, born 1938) (Artist), David Malin (English, born 1941) (Artist), Patrick Gries (German, born 1959) (Artist), Kristin Oppenheim (American, born 1959) (Artist), Shu Akashi (Japanese, born 1965) (Artist), Naoya Hatakeyama (Japanese, born 1958) (Artist), Jane How (Artist), Robert Fairer (English, active 2010s) (Artist), Richard Bush (Artist), Joseph Delate (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 36: POWER
Date:
2001
Dimensions:
Overall (closed): 16 1/4 x 16 1/4 x 7/8 in. (412 x 412 x 22 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.36
Edition:
1937/5000
Description:
mixed technique book by 34 artists