A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 32: WHERE?

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Karl Lagerfeld (German, 1933-2019) (Artist), Inez Van Lamsweerde (Dutch, born 1963) (Artist), Vinoodh Matadin (Dutch, born 1961) (Artist), Jean-Louis Dumas (French, 1938-2010) (Artist), Fabien Baron (French, born 1959) (Artist), Peter Lindbergh (German, born 1944) (Artist), Andreas Gursky (German, born 1955) (Artist), Bruce Weber (American, born 1946) (Artist), Nan Goldin (American, born 1953) (Artist), David LaChapelle (American, born 1963) (Artist), Oliver Wasow (American, born 1960) (Artist), Jean-Paul Goude (French, born 1940) (Artist), Wolfgang Tillmans (German, born 1968) (Artist), Mary Ellen Mark (American, 1940-2015) (Artist), Pedro Almodóvar (Spanish, born 1951) (Artist), Michael Stipe (American, born 1960) (Artist), Michael Roberts (Artist), M/M (Artist), Angelica Blechschmidt (Artist), Mats Gustafson (Swedish, born 1951) (Artist), Me Company (English, established 1975) (Artist), Philip Treacy (Irish, born 1967) (Artist), Manolo Blahnik (Spanish, born 1942) (Artist), Raf Simons (Belgian, born 1968) (Artist), Hussein Chalayan (British, born 1970) (Artist), Gregory Crewdson (American, born 1962) (Artist), Jeff Burton (American, born 1963) (Artist), Taryn Simon (American, born 1975) (Artist), David Armstrong (American, 1954-2014) (Artist), Lauren Greenfield (American, born 1966) (Artist), Stephane Sednaoui (French, born 1963) (Artist), Armin Linke (Italian, born 1966) (Artist), Kelly Klein (Artist), Oliver Herring (German, born 1964) (Artist), Nadav Kander (Israeli, born 1961) (Artist), Orfi (American, active 1930s) (Artist), Gregory Foley (Artist), Thomas Nützl (active 2000s) (Artist), David Lasnet (French, active 2000s) (Artist), Dan MacMillian (Artist), Victoria Sambunaris (American, born 1964) (Artist), Daniel Klajmic (Brazilian, born 1976) (Artist), Andreas Kokkino (Artist), Franky Claeys (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 32: WHERE?
Date:
2000
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 7 3/8 x 9 1/16 x 2 in. (187 x 230 x 51 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.32
Edition:
465/3500
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 46 artists