A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 31: BLUE

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Inez Van Lamsweerde (Dutch, born 1963) (Artist), Vinoodh Matadin (Dutch, born 1961) (Artist), Fabien Baron (French, born 1959) (Artist), Nan Goldin (American, born 1953) (Artist), Gus Van Sant (American, born 1952) (Artist), Fran├žois Berthoud (Artist), Wolfgang Tillmans (German, born 1968) (Artist), Steven Klein (American, born 1961) (Artist), Terry Richardson (American, born 1965) (Artist), Steve Hiett (English, born 1940) (Artist), Richard Burbridge (active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Lee Swillingham (British) (Artist), Ellen von Unwerth (German, born 1954) (Artist), Glenn Brown (British, born 1966) (Artist), Gary Hume (British, born 1962) (Artist), David Armstrong (American, 1954-2014) (Artist), Richard Phillips (American, born 1962) (Artist), Mert Alas (Turkish, born 1971) (Artist), Marcus Piggott (Welsh, born 1971) (Artist), Sharon Ellis (American, born 1955) (Artist), Gregory Foley (Artist), Dietmar Busse (American, born 1966) (Artist), Mario Milizia (Italian) (Artist), Patrick Ibanez (American, active 2010s) (Artist), W. Wisniewski (American, active 1930s) (Artist), Justine Kurland (American, born 1969) (Artist), Katy England (active 2000s-2010s) (Artist), Karl Templer (Artist), Andrew Richardson (Artist), Edward Enninful (British) (Artist), Patrice Fuma Courtis (active 1990s-2010s) (Artist), Karine Chane Yin (Artist), Catherine Ayme (American, active 1930s) (Artist), Stewart Spalding (Artist), Tsuguya Inoue (Artist), Orfi (American, active 1930s) (Artist), Noki (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 31: BLUE
Date:
2000
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 18 1/8 x 13 x 2 3/16 in. (460 x 330 x 56 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.31
Edition:
3350/6000
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 38 artists