A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 30: The Game

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Nan Goldin (American, born 1953) (Artist), Alex Katz (American, born 1927) (Artist), Steven Klein (American, born 1961) (Artist), David LaChapelle (American, born 1963) (Artist), Mary Ellen Mark (American, 1940-2015) (Artist), Elizabeth Peyton (American, born 1965) (Artist), Karl Lagerfeld (German, 1933-2019) (Artist), Serge Lutens (French, born 1942) (Artist), M/M (Artist), Pierre Joseph (Artist), Richard Fauguet (Artist), Guy Limone (French) (Artist), Ruben Toledo (American) (Artist), Pedro Almodóvar (Spanish, born 1951) (Artist), Juan Gatti (Argentine, born 1950) (Artist), Jordi Labanda (Artist), Miguel Barceló (Spanish, born 1957) (Artist), Layla D'Angelo (Artist), Maurizio Cattelan (Italian, born 1960) (Artist), Francesco Clemente (Italian, born 1952) (Artist), Luca Stoppini (Artist), Lorenzo Mattotti (Italian, born 1954) (Artist), Grazia Toderi (Italian, born 1963) (Artist), Armin Linke (Italian, born 1966) (Artist), Syd Mead (Artist), Takashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) (Artist), Yoshitomo Nara (Japanese, born 1959) (Artist), Daisuke Nakayama (Japanese, born 1968) (Artist), Miwa Yanagi (Japanese, born 1967) (Artist), Takashi Homma (Japanese, born 1962) (Artist), Tracey Moffatt (Australian, born 1960) (Artist), Patricia Piccinini (Australian, born 1965) (Artist), Matthijs Gerber (Australian, born 1956) (Artist), Rosemary Laing (Australian, born 1959) (Artist), Anne Zahalka (Australian, born 1957) (Artist), Lyndall Milani (Artist), Raymond Meier (Swiss, born 1959) (Artist), Pipilotti Rist (Swiss, born 1962) (Artist), François Berthoud (Artist), Roman Signer (Swiss, born 1938) (Artist), Alexia Walther (Swiss, born 1974) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 30: The Game
Date:
1999
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 9 9/16 x 8 1/2 x 3 1/16 in. (243 x 216 x 78 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.30
Edition:
United States: 5964/6000; France: 5966/6000; Spain: 5969/6000; Italy: 5967/6000; Japan: 5968/6000; Australia: 5965/6000; Switzerland: 5970/6000
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 42 artists