A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 27: MOVEMENT

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Mert Alas (Turkish, born 1971) (Artist), Marcus Piggott (Welsh, born 1971) (Artist), Fabien Baron (French, born 1959) (Artist), Ross Bleckner (American, born 1949) (Artist), François Berthoud (Artist), Victoria Bartlett (British) (Artist), Hussein Chalayan (British, born 1970) (Artist), WK Eddy Desplanques (Artist), Sean Ellis (English, born 1970) (Artist), Katy England (active 2000s-2010s) (Artist), Alex Gonzalez (Artist), Nick Knight (English, born 1958) (Artist), Steven Klein (American, born 1961) (Artist), Chris Levine (Artist), Steven Meisel (American, born 1954) (Artist), Alexander McQueen (British, born 1969) (Artist), Martin Margiela (Belgian, born 1957) (Artist), Raul Martinez (active 1990s) (Artist), Marcus Mâm (active 2000s) (Artist), J. Abbott Miller (American) (Artist), Paul Carlos (Artist), Tony Oursler (American, born 1957) (Artist), Tony Payne (Artist), Thierry Perez (Artist), Peter Saville (English, born 1955) (Artist), Jeremy Scott (American) (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Marcus Tomlinson (British, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Karl Templer (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 27: MOVEMENT
Date:
1999
Dimensions:
Overall (closed): 12 5/8 x 10 1/16 x 1 in. (320 x 255 x 25 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.27
Edition:
5993/6000
Description:
mixed technique book by 29 artists
Notes:
[subscription, sheet (information artifact) in book]