A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 26: Fantasy

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (born 1969) (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Inez Van Lamsweerde (Dutch, born 1963) (Artist), Vinoodh Matadin (Dutch, born 1961) (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Carine Roitfeld (French, active 1990s) (Artist), Christian Lacroix (French, born 1951) (Artist), Nick Knight (English, born 1958) (Artist), Isaac Mizrahi (born 1961) (Artist), Manolo Blahnik (Spanish, born 1942) (Artist), Steven Klein (American, born 1965) (Artist), David Byrne (American, born 1952) (Artist), Adelle Lutz (Artist), Jack Pierson (American, born 1960) (Artist), Andres Serrano (American, born 1953) (Artist), Serge Lutens (French, born 1942) (Artist), Tim Burton (American, born 1958) (Artist), Lisa Marie (American, born 1968) (Artist), Terry Richardson (American, born 1965) (Artist), David Seidner (American, 1957-1999) (Artist), Jessye Norman (American, born 1945) (Artist), Stephane Sednaoui (French, born 1963) (Artist), Carter Smith (American, born 1970) (Artist), Richard Burbridge (active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Josef Astor (American, born 1959) (Artist), Javier Vallhonrat (Spanish, born 1953) (Artist), Christophe Rihet (American, active 1990s-2010s) (Artist), Blommers & Schumm (Dutch, active 1990s-2010s) (Artist), Mark Morris (American, born 1956) (Artist), Jeff Wall (Canadian, born 1946) (Artist), Dan Graham (American, born 1942) (Artist), Tony Oursler (American, born 1957) (Artist), Todd Haynes (American, born 1961) (Artist), Sylvie Fleury (Swiss, born 1961) (Artist), Elliott Puckette (American, born 1967) (Artist), Gregory Crewdson (American, born 1962) (Artist), Oliver Wasow (American, born 1960) (Artist), Viktor & Rolf (Dutch) (Artist), Jeremy Scott (American) (Artist), Nicolas Ghesquière (French, born 1971) (Artist), Topolino (Artist), Eric Traoré (French, active 2010s) (Artist), Laurie Simmons (American, born 1949) (Artist), Quay Brothers (Artist), Patrick Kinmonth (Artist), Tessa Traeger (English, born 1938) (Artist), Dai Rees (Welsh) (Artist), Kevin Summers (English, born 1956) (Artist), Lee Jenkins (Artist), Raf Simons (Belgian, born 1968) (Artist), Bert Houbrechts (Belgian, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Chris Moore (British, born 1935) (Artist), Thomas Nützl (active 2000s) (Artist), Miwa Yanagi (Japanese, born 1967) (Artist), Thom Lussier (American, active 2010s) (Artist), Andrew Richardson (Artist), Havana Laffitte (Artist), Paul Stura (Artist), Lee Wood (Artist), Lionel Bouard (Artist), Barbara Turk (Artist), Marie-Amelie Sauve (Artist), Michel Botbol (Artist), Dennis Freedman (Artist), David Hazan (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 26: Fantasy
Date:
1998
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 13 1/16 x 13 1/16 x 1 9/16 in. (331 x 331 x 40 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.26
Edition:
1994/6000
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 63 artists