A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 25: VISIONARY

Creator:
Philip Treacy (Irish, born 1967) (Photographer), Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Craig McDean (British, born 1964) (Artist), Junya Watanabe (Japanese, born 1961) (Artist), Mario Sorrenti (American, born 1971) (Artist), Jane How (Artist), Comme des Garçons (Japanese, established 1969) (Artist), David Lasnet (French, active 2000s) (Artist), Peter Robathan (active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Terry Richardson (American, born 1965) (Artist), Miles Aldridge (British, born 1964) (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Carine Roitfeld (French, active 1990s) (Artist), Mats Gustafson (Swedish, born 1951) (Artist), Yohji Yamamoto (Japanese, born 1943) (Artist), Karl Lagerfeld (German, 1933-2019) (Artist), Martin Margiela (Belgian, born 1957) (Artist), Hermès (French, established 1837) (Artist), Bettina Komenda (Austrian, born 1967) (Artist), Jean-Louis Dumas (French, 1938-2010) (Artist), Philip-Lorca diCorcia (American, born 1951) (Artist), Christian Lacroix (French, born 1951) (Artist), John Akehurst (American, active 2010s) (Artist), Eiko Ishioke (Japanese, born 1939) (Artist), Yves Saint Laurent (Algerian, 1936-2008) (Artist), François Nars (French, born 1959) (Artist), Fabien Baron (French, born 1959) (Artist), John Galliano (English, born 1960) (Artist), Christian Dior (Artist), Ellen von Unwerth (German, born 1954) (Artist), Twyla Tharp (American, born 1941) (Artist), Isabel Toledo (Cuban, active 1990s) (Artist), Ruben Toledo (American) (Artist), Alexander McQueen (British, born 1969) (Artist), Givenchy (French) (Artist), Horst Diekgerdes (German, born 1960) (Artist), Camille Bidault-Waddington (Artist), Ann Demeukemeester (Belgian, born 1959) (Artist), Prada (Italian) (Artist), Jil Sander (German) (Artist), Martine Sibon (Artist), François Berthoud (Artist), Sean Ellis (English, born 1970) (Artist), Isabella Blow (British, 1958-2007) (Artist), Helmut Lang (Austrian, born 1956) (Artist), Marcus Tomlinson (British, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Luis Sanchis (Spanish, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Olivier Theyskens (born 1977) (Artist), Satoshi Saïkusa (Japanese, born 1959) (Artist), Mika Mizutani (active 2000s-2010s) (Artist), David Bowie (English, born 1947) (Artist), Beth B (American, born 1955) (Artist), Gavin Turk (English, born 1967) (Artist), Tracey Emin (English, born 1963) (Artist), Tony Oursler (American, born 1957) (Artist), Marc Jacobs (American, born 1963) (Artist), Louis Vuitton (French, established 1854) (Artist), Marc Hom (Danish, born 1967) (Artist), Oliver Herring (German, born 1964) (Artist), Leonardo Drew (American, born 1961) (Artist), Elliott Puckette (American, born 1967) (Artist), Tracey Moffatt (Australian, born 1960) (Artist), Erik Halley (Artist), Inez Van Lamsweerde (Dutch, born 1963) (Artist), Vinoodh Matadin (Dutch, born 1961) (Artist), Viktor & Rolf (Dutch) (Artist), Julien MacDonald (Welsh, born 1971) (Artist), Bless (Artist), Véronique Leroy (Artist), Towa Tei (Japanese, born 1964) (Artist), Jeremy Scott (American) (Artist), Hussein Chalayan (British, born 1970) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 25: VISIONARY
Date:
1998
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 13 1/8 x 12 13/16 x 1 3/4 in. (333 x 325 x 44 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.25
Edition:
213/5000
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 71 artists