A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 24: LIGHT

Creator:
Tom Ford (American, born 1961) (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor), Cecilia Dean (born 1969) (Editor), Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor)
Other Names:
Christopher Bucklow (English, born 1957) (Artist), Christopher Giglio (American, born 1964) (Artist), Paul Graham (English, born 1956) (Artist), Andreas Gursky (German, born 1955) (Artist), Hiromix (Japanese, born 1976) (Artist), Roni Horn (American, born 1955) (Artist), Toyo Ito (Japanese, born 1941) (Artist), Lee Jenkins (Artist), Craig Kalpakjian (American, born 1961) (Artist), Nick Knight (English, born 1958) (Artist), Peter Saville (English, born 1955) (Artist), Alexander McQueen (British, born 1969) (Artist), Viktor & Rolf (Dutch) (Artist), Vinoodh Matadin (Dutch, born 1961) (Artist), Inez Van Lamsweerde (Dutch, born 1963) (Artist), Wolfgang Tillmans (German, born 1968) (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Sam Taylor-Wood (English, born 1967) (Artist), Alyson Shotz (American, born 1964) (Artist), John Schabel (American, born 1957) (Artist), Luis Sanchis (Spanish, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Thomas Ruff (German, born 1958) (Artist), Hayao Miyazaki (Japanese, born 1941) (Artist), Raymond Meier (Swiss, born 1959) (Artist), Phil Poynter (British, born 1973) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 24: LIGHT
Alternate Titles:
TOM FORD FOR GUCCI, A DOUBLE ISSUE
Date:
1998
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 5 1/2 x 15 1/16 x 2 1/2 in. (140 x 382 x 63 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.24
Edition:
109/3300
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 27 artists