A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 23: THE EMPEROR'S NEW CLOTHES

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Alex Lundqvist (Swedish, born 1972) (Subject), Amber Valletta (American, born 1974) (Subject), Andrea Boccaletti (American, born 1970) (Subject), Astrid Muñoz (Puerto Rican, born 1974) (Subject), Blanca Li (Spanish, born 1964) (Subject), Clara Bruni (Subject), Chrystelle Saint Louis Augustin (Subject), Daniel Sand (Subject), David Miller [Model] (South African) (Subject), Demi Moore (American, born 1962) (Subject), Dick Page (Subject), Esther (Subject), Ivan Abujamra (Brazilian, born 1977) (Subject), Jason Ertola (Subject), Jason Shaw (American, born 1972) (Subject), Jodie Kidd (British, born 1978) (Subject), Julie Delpy (French, born 1969) (Subject), Karen Elson (British, born 1979) (Subject), Kristen McMenamy (American, born 1966) (Subject), Kylie Bax (New Zealander, born 1975) (Subject), Linda Evangelista (Canadian, born 1965) (Subject), Lisa Marie (American, born 1968) (Subject), Marc Newson (Australian, born 1963) (Subject), Max Delorme (Subject), Minnie Driver (British, born 1970) (Subject), Nikolaj Hübbe (Danish, born 1967) (Subject), Philippe Marchand (Subject), Philippe Reynaud (Subject), Rupert Everett (British, born 1959) (Subject), Stewart (Subject), Timo (Subject), Tyler Martin (Subject), Vladimir (Subject), Wyatt (Subject), Karl Lagerfeld (German, 1933-2019) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 23: THE EMPEROR'S NEW CLOTHES
Alternate Titles:
[Spring 1998]
Date:
1998
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 11 13/16 x 9 1/2 x 1 1/8 in. (300 x 242 x 28 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.23
Edition:
display/5000
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 1 artist