A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Visionaire 21: DECK OF CARDS

Creator:
Cecilia Dean (Editor), Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Karl Lagerfeld (German, 1933-2019) (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Inez Van Lamsweerde (Dutch, born 1963) (Artist), Vinoodh Matadin (Dutch, born 1961) (Artist), Bruce Weber (American, born 1946) (Artist), Enrique Badulescu (Mexican, born 1961) (Artist), Terry Richardson (American, born 1965) (Artist), Sean Ellis (English, born 1970) (Artist), Steven Klein (American, born 1961) (Artist), Ruben Toledo (American) (Artist), David LaChapelle (American, born 1963) (Artist), Mark Mattock (active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Pamela Hanson (English, born 1954) (Artist), Ellen von Unwerth (German, born 1954) (Artist), Peter Hurst (active 1990s) (Artist), Carine Roitfeld (French, active 1990s) (Artist), Anne Christensen (active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Kate Roberts (Artist), Andrew Richardson (Artist), Isabella Blow (British, 1958-2007) (Artist), Victoria Bartlett (British) (Artist), Justin Laurie (Artist), Judy Blame (Artist), Lori Goldstein (Artist), Paul Sinclaire (Artist), Matt Jones (British, active 2010s) (Artist), Lee Swillingham (British) (Artist), Stewart Spalding (Artist), Donald Milne (British, born 1969) (Artist), Michaƫl Amzalag (French, born 1968) (Artist), Mathias Augustyniak (French, active 1990s) (Artist), Fabien Baron (French, born 1959) (Artist), Yoshihiko Ueda (Japanese, born 1957) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
Visionaire 21: DECK OF CARDS
Alternate Titles:
The Diamond Issue, A DIAMOND IS FOREVER, [Fall 1997]
Date:
1997
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 10 x 8 1/16 x 2 1/2 in. (254 x 205 x 64 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.21
Edition:
2897/3000
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 26 artists