A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 18: FASHION SPECIAL

Creator:
James Kaliardos (Editor), Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor)
Other Names:
Steven Klein (American, born 1961) (Artist), Dietmar (Artist), Jean-Paul Goude (French, born 1940) (Artist), Chris Moore (British, born 1935) (Artist), Richard Martin (Artist), John Scarisbrick (Swedish, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Christophe Rihet (American, active 1990s-2010s) (Artist), Carter Smith (American, born 1970) (Artist), Craig McDean (British, born 1964) (Artist), M/M (Artist), Inez Van Lamsweerde (Dutch, born 1963) (Artist), Vinoodh Matadin (Dutch, born 1961) (Artist), Luis Sanchis (Spanish, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Miles Aldridge (British, born 1964) (Artist), Martine Houghton (active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Mario Sorrenti (American, born 1971) (Artist), Mei Tao (Chinese, active 1990s-2010s) (Artist), Hiroshi Tanabe (Artist), Nan Goldin (American, born 1953) (Artist), Juergen Teller (German, born 1964) (Artist), Larry Fink (American, born 1941) (Artist), Ruven Afanador (Colombian, born 1959) (Artist), Jamil GS (American, born 1971) (Artist), Ellen von Unwerth (German, born 1954) (Artist), Masha Calloway (active 1990s) (Artist), Terry Richardson (American, born 1965) (Artist), Satoshi Saïkusa (Japanese, born 1959) (Artist), Alexi Tan (Chinese, active 2000s) (Artist), Jack Pierson (American, born 1960) (Artist), Drew Jarrett (American, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Donald Milne (British, born 1969) (Artist), Wah (Artist), Stephane Sednaoui (French, born 1963) (Artist), Adam Pollina (American) (Artist), Joshua Jordan (American, active 1990s-2010s) (Artist), Richard Edwards (active 1990s) (Artist), Hiromix (Japanese, born 1976) (Artist), Jerome Albertini (French, active 1990s-2010s) (Artist), Marcelo Krasilcic (Brazilian, active 1990s) (Artist), Enrique Badulescu (Mexican, born 1961) (Artist), Francesca Sorrenti (American, active 1990s) (Artist), Viktor & Rolf (Dutch) (Artist), Ruben Toledo (American) (Artist), Nathaniel Goldberg (French, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Arthur Elgort (American, born 1940) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 18: FASHION SPECIAL
Alternate Titles:
Fall 1996, DOUBLE ISSUE
Date:
1996
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 11 13/16 x 9 3/16 x 1 5/16 in. (300 x 233 x 33 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.18
Edition:
236/2500
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 46 artists