A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NUMBER 16: CALENDAR ISSUE

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor)
Other Names:
Richard Martin (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Jean-Phillippe Delhomme (French, born 1959) (Artist), Robert Medvedz (Artist), Georganne Deen (Artist), Laurie Simmons (American, born 1949) (Artist), Kim DeMarco (Artist), Inez Van Lamsweerde (Dutch, born 1963) (Artist), Vinoodh Matadin (Dutch, born 1961) (Artist), Carlotta (Artist), Satoshi Saïkusa (Japanese, born 1959) (Artist), Serge Lutens (French, born 1942) (Artist), Ed Baynard (American, born 1940) (Artist), Michael Economy (Artist), John Newsom (American, born 1970) (Artist), Ruben Toledo (American) (Artist), Rita Ackermann (American, born 1968) (Artist), Glen Luchford (English, born 1968) (Artist), Filip Pagowski (Artist), James Dignan (New Zealander) (Artist), Steven Meisel (American, born 1954) (Artist), Peter Dayton (American, born 1955) (Artist), Pamela Hanson (English, born 1954) (Artist), Leong Ka Tai (British, born 1946) (Artist), James Brooks (American, 1906-1992) (Artist), James Vance (American, born 1953) (Artist), John Scarisbrick (Swedish, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Marc Jacobs (American, born 1963) (Artist), Drew Jarrett (American, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Jean-Paul Goude (French, born 1940) (Artist), Dan Weaks (American, active 1980s-1990s) (Artist), Ruven Afanador (Colombian, born 1959) (Artist), Dietmar (Artist), Mark Gagnon (Artist), Dylan Henryson (Artist), Marcelo Krasilcic (Brazilian, active 1990s) (Artist), Scott Lifshutz (American, born 1960) (Artist), Enrique Badulescu (Mexican, born 1961) (Artist), Ned Ambler (American, born 1969) (Artist), Jack Pierson (American, born 1960) (Artist), Kareem Iliya (Lebanese, born 1967) (Artist), Raymond Meier (Swiss, born 1959) (Artist), Ross Bleckner (American, born 1949) (Artist), Todd Oldham (American, born 1961) (Artist), Mary Ellen Mark (American, 1940-2015) (Artist), Michael Capotosto (Artist), Donald Baechler (American, born 1956) (Artist), Stephane Sednaoui (French, born 1963) (Artist), Mats Gustafson (Swedish, born 1951) (Artist), Josef Astor (American, born 1959) (Artist), David Seidner (American, 1957-1999) (Artist), Jeffrey Fulvimari (American) (Artist), Ellen von Unwerth (German, born 1954) (Artist), François Berthoud (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NUMBER 16: CALENDAR ISSUE
Date:
1996
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 11 1/8 x 5 1/2 x 1 15/16 in. (282 x 140 x 50 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.16
Edition:
1256/2000
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 31 artists