A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 14: HYPE!

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor)
Other Names:
Bill Cunningham (American, 1929-2016) (Artist), Fabien Baron (French, born 1959) (Artist), Helmut Lang (Austrian, born 1956) (Artist), David Sims (British, born 1966) (Artist), Geoffrey Beene (American, 1924-2004) (Artist), Todd Oldham (American, born 1961) (Artist), Inez Van Lamsweerde (Dutch, born 1963) (Artist), Stephane Sednaoui (French, born 1963) (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), John Bartlett [Fashion designer] (Artist), Fran├žois Berthoud (Artist), Hamish Bowles (Artist), David LaChapelle (American, born 1963) (Artist), Roxanne Lowit (American, active 1970s-2000s) (Artist), Alexi Tan (Chinese, active 2000s) (Artist), Jeffrey Fulvimari (American) (Artist), Vinoodh Matadin (Dutch, born 1961) (Artist), Ruven Afanador (Colombian, born 1959) (Artist), Veruschka (German, born 1939) (Artist), Lady Bunny (American, born 1962) (Artist), Joshua Jordan (American, active 1990s-2010s) (Artist), Joe Eula (American, 1925-2004) (Artist), John Newsom (American, born 1970) (Artist), Cyndy Warwick (Artist), Roger Gania James (American, active 2000s) (Artist), Richard Martin (Artist), Camillia Nickerson (Artist), Richard Sinnott (Artist), Victoria Bartlett (British) (Artist), Niki Taylor (American, born 1975) (Artist), Dovanna Pagowski (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 14: HYPE!
Alternate Titles:
Spring 1995
Date:
1995
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 16 x 11 1/2 x 1/4 in. (406 x 292 x 6 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.14
Edition:
1022/2000
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 31 artists