A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 13: SEVEN DEADLY SINS

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor)
Other Names:
Fran├žois Berthoud (Artist), Frank DeCaro (American, born 1962) (Artist), Jean-Phillippe Delhomme (French, born 1959) (Artist), Jean-Paul Goude (French, born 1940) (Artist), Barbara Kruger (American, born 1945) (Artist), Inez Van Lamsweerde (Dutch, born 1963) (Artist), Roxanne Lowit (American, active 1970s-2000s) (Artist), Mary Ellen Mark (American, 1940-2015) (Artist), Isaac Mizrahi (born 1961) (Artist), James Nachtwey (American, born 1948) (Artist), Mario Sorrenti (American, born 1971) (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Ruben Toledo (American) (Artist), Veronica Webb (American, born 1965) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 13: SEVEN DEADLY SINS
Alternate Titles:
LES SEPT PECHES CAPITAUX [the seven deadly sins], Winter 1994-95, [seven deadly sins written in Chinese characters]
Date:
1994-1995
Dimensions:
Overall (closed): 8 11/16 x 5 11/16 x 13/16 in. (221 x 145 x 21 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.13
Edition:
819/1500
Description:
mixed technique book by 14 artists