A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 11: White

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor)
Other Names:
Bill Cunningham (American, 1929-2016) (Artist), Ruben Toledo (American) (Artist), Fran├žois Berthoud (Artist), Mats Gustafson (Swedish, born 1951) (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Steven Klein (American, born 1961) (Artist), Michael Economy (Artist), Jeffrey Fulvimari (American) (Artist), Peter Robathan (active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Florentino Pamintuan (Artist), Kareem Iliya (Lebanese, born 1967) (Artist), Sachio Kamiya (Artist), Gregory Foley (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 11: White
Alternate Titles:
SPRING 1994
Date:
1994
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 11 7/8 x 8 3/4 x 1 1/4 in. (302 x 223 x 32 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.11
Edition:
527/1500
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 13 artists
Notes:
in braille: VISIONAIRE; FEEL ME; WHITE