A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

View in Denver. "Waiting while the 'Healer' is at lunch."

Creator:
William A. White (American, born 1847) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Francis Schlatter (1856-ca. 1896) (Subject)
Title:
View in Denver. "Waiting while the 'Healer' is at lunch."
Date:
1895
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 5 x 8 in. (12.7 x 20.3 cm) Mat / Mount: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm)
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
104PH455.001