A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 10: the alphabet

Creator:
James Kaliardos (Editor), Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor)
Other Names:
Gregory Foley (Artist), Nick Knight (English, born 1958) (Artist), Robert Medvedz (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Ruben Toledo (American) (Artist), Steven Meisel (American, born 1954) (Artist), Bill Cunningham (American, 1929-2016) (Artist), James Dignan (New Zealander) (Artist), Steven Klein (American, born 1961) (Artist), James Vance (American, born 1953) (Artist), Kareem Iliya (Lebanese, born 1967) (Artist), Bruce Weber (American, born 1946) (Artist), Fran├žois Berthoud (Artist), Robert Adams (British, 1917-1984) (Artist), Tim Rollins + K.O.S. (American) (Artist), Stevan Dohar (Hungarian) (Artist), Miguel Calvo (Artist), Florentino Pamintuan (Artist), Donna Trope (American, active 1980s-2000s) (Artist), Dovanna Pagowski (Artist), Jeffrey Fulvimari (American) (Artist), Lucy Ewing (Artist), Michael Capotosto (Artist), Arnaldo Ferrara Ocanto (Artist), Mei Tao (Chinese, active 1990s-2010s) (Artist), Malcolm Hill (Artist), Joshua Jordan (American, active 1990s-2010s) (Artist), Manolo (Artist), James White (British, born 1967) (Artist), Alexis Rockman (American, born 1962) (Artist), Peter Robathan (active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Torkil Gudnason (Danish, born 1947) (Artist), Christophe Rihet (American, active 1990s-2010s) (Artist), Juan Gatti (Argentine, born 1950) (Artist), Josef Astor (American, born 1959) (Artist), John Newsom (American, born 1970) (Artist), Victoria Bartlett (British) (Artist), Bernard Figueroa (Algerian, active 1990s) (Artist), Filip Pagowski (Artist), Michael Raglin (Artist), Susan Cianciolo (American, born 1969) (Artist), Andrew Gellatly (Artist), Lori Kessel (Artist), Helmut Lang (Austrian, born 1956) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 10: the alphabet
Alternate Titles:
Winter 1993-1994
Date:
1993-1994
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 14 3/8 x 10 3/4 x 9/16 in. (365 x 273 x 14 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.10
Edition:
292/1500
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 45 artists